Incident Kronstadt Orion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300168

Date:Thursday 21 July 2022
Time:
Type:Kronstadt Orion
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Remains of Russian Kronstadt Orion found in Ukraine by soldiers of 128th Mountain Division Brigade (Ukrainian Armer Forces)

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=196984726038430&set=pcb.196985592705010&__cft__%5B0%5D=AZWrnuLMWRt8GryXH5vRtKvhCVFadgOkE16_lqqgnBz2HfRRFG68U9mc8q14r-tAgvOJUhHkttz3jc_fDXVCKCZfV24mod80RFicvmanAjpaifqa164Xy2exB4ga7WYSmkURcs3o9S0dB8n94Iy7wyEVBA7StWtCmj-VjkPTSJQojmC6Y73RXy1bozAmLgC_Ia4txtlfTTjHrzM_1VP1YmIg&__tn__=%2AbH-R

Media:

On 21 July 2022, previously unseen photos of a Russian Army Inokhodets (Orion) unmanned combat air vehicle were posted....

Publicada por The Military Watch en Viernes, 21 de octubre de 2022