Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300231

Date:Thursday 27 October 2022
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cerneux Monnot -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane force landed in a field near Cerneux Monnot as a result of engine failure. The aircraft struck an old wall and overturned.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/doubs/haut-doubs/accident-d-ulm-dans-le-haut-doubs-le-pilote-miraculeusement-indemne-2643860.html