Runway excursion Incident Diamond DV20 Katana , 30 Oct 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300352

Date:30-OCT-2022
Time:14:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DV20 Katana
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC)
Destination airport:Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A single engine light aircraft overran the runway on landing at Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC). The aircraft was damaged; the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/65858/5357469
BFU22-1112-3X