Incident Hawkeye UAS N/A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300570

Date:Thursday 20 October 2022
Time:10:35
Type:Hawkeye UAS
Owner/operator:Krypton technologies
Registration: N/A
MSN: N/A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A technology demonstration vehicle for the Hawkeye SUAS crashed during a test flight on October 20th no personnel were injured and no building were damaged.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/tech_krypton/status/1583129425314713601?s=46&t=7mhB3fQO6tlyNmN27GddeA