Accident Jodel DR.250 Capitaine F-BNJO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300600

Date:Saturday 29 October 2022
Time:
Type:Jodel DR.250 Capitaine
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BNJO
MSN: 56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Aubigny-sur-Nère -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dijon/Darois Airfield (LFGI)
Destination airport:Aubigny-sur-Nère Airfield (LFEH)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, in crosswind conditions, the pilot lost control of the aeroplane which veered off the left side of the runway and tilted over onto its back.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-jodel-dr250-registered-f-bnjo-on-29-10-2022-at-aubigny-sur-nere/