Incident Granat-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300684

Date:Tuesday 8 November 2022
Time:
Type:Granat-4
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 8 November 2022, a Russian Army Granat-4 reconnaissance UAV was captured by the Ukrainian forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1589895533023625216?s=20&t=ucXg75eldboIQJI5dAHPtg
https://t.me/mkkavkaz/8775
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0MpaknFZZphg7LHdhNTjyvCPGJYunBRpws5BC2vBi5ApiqgV8TtYqUz9nX1S9pviMl&id=100071807121016

Media: