Incident Orlan-10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300686

Date:Tuesday 8 November 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Southern front -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 UAV fell to the ground and was captured by the Ukrainian 28th Mechanized Brigade.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1589896618664677376?s=20&t=RP1xgJvqgq6lrqqffvE0bg
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0e2fQXagTPVFxxy4gSKvNqb6xZmoGeVtFemCyc4D1XZHMnPCCvqHuDngHG15WpabDl&id=100071807121016

Media: