Accident Swoop Aero , 11 Oct 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300703

Date:11-OCT-2022
Time:12:00
Type:Swoop Aero
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: dst
Category:Accident
Location:29.6 km 224 degrees from Shepparton Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During initial climb, the RPA collided with a tree and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-04178