ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300704
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-OCT-2022 |
Time: | 09:00 |
Type: | Qantum Systems Trinity F90+ |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 16.26 km 264.01 degrees from Williamtown Aerodrome, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | ATSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a training flight, the RPA struck a guy wire resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref. OA2022-04174
BFU21-1067-DX