ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300712
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 19-SEP-2022 |
Time: | 08:00 |
Type: | Flightstar |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Kilcoy, QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Kilcoy (YKCY) |
Destination airport: | Kilcoy (YKCY) |
Investigating agency: | ATSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During take-off, the pilot lost directional control and the aircraft veered off the runway. The pilot sustained minor injuries and the aircraft sustained substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref. OA2022-03883