ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300713
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-SEP-2022 |
Time: | 09:45 |
Type: | DJI |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | dst |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | 22 NM 353.00000000 degrees from Ballina/Byron Gateway Aerodrome, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | SU |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | ATSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During aerial operations, the RPA collided with a tree and was subsequently destroyed.
Sources:
ATSB Ref. OA2022-03797