Accident DJI , 31 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300721

Date:31-AUG-2022
Time:14:40
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:7 NM 300 degrees from Perth Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While conducting aerial work, the RPA collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-03565