Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300743

Date:Monday 20 June 2022
Time:09:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:16 NM 56 degrees from Melbourne Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work operations, the RPA encountered wind and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-02797