Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300746

Date:Thursday 2 June 2022
Time:10:15
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:11 NM 6 degrees from Gunnedah Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA did not respond to operator control inputs and subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-02110