Accident RF Designs RPA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300753

Date:Wednesday 18 May 2022
Time:09:55
Type:RF Designs RPA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wyoming, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Wyoming (YWYO)
Destination airport:Wyoming (YWYO)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA deviated uncommanded from the controlled flight path and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-01923