Accident Alauda Mk3 Airspeeder ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300755

Date:Tuesday 10 May 2022
Time:09:00
Type:Alauda Mk3 Airspeeder
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:13 NM 355 degrees from Balaklava, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial filming operations, the Mavic 2 RPA collided with an Alauda Mk3 Airspeeder RPA. The Mavic 2 subsequently collided with terrain and was destroyed. The Airspeeder sustained minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-01806