Accident Mavinci ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300760

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2022
Time:10:00
Type:Mavinci
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:13.5 NM 154 degrees from Moranbah Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While attempting to launch the remotely piloted aircraft, the propeller struck the pilots hands resulting in serious injuries.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-01488