Accident Wing ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300762

Date:Friday 25 March 2022
Time:09:10
Type:Wing
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:10.5 km 325 degrees from Canberra Aerodrome, ACT -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the RPA collided with powerlines and was subsequently destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-01009