Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300770

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2022
Time:07:30
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:6.75 NM 228 degrees from Brisbane Aerodrome, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA struck a river wall and was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00626