Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300774

Date:Wednesday 2 March 2022
Time:22:20
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Clarke Island, TAS -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Clarke Island (YCKD)
Destination airport:Clarke Island (YCKD)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial survey operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00609