Accident Cirrus SR22 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300778

Date:Sunday 13 February 2022
Time:12:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Brisbane-Archerfield Airport, QLD (ACF/YBAF) -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Orange Aerodrome (YORG)
Destination airport:Brisbane-Archerfield Airport, QLD (ACF/YBAF)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the left wing stalled and both the left wing and the tail struck the ground. The pilot was unable to maintain directional control and the aircraft veered off the runway resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00464