Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300779

Date:Saturday 12 February 2022
Time:11:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:21.3 km 253 degrees from Perth Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00470