Accident Uvify ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300784

Date:Friday 4 February 2022
Time:21:02
Type:Uvify
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:18.2 km 153 degrees from Melbourne Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPAs deviated from their flight path resulting in four drones colliding with terrain and being destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00498