Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300787

Date:Tuesday 1 February 2022
Time:17:28
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:109.8 km 197 degrees from Kununurra Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and collided with terrain and was substantially damaged.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2022-00286