Accident Autel ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300807

Date:Wednesday 15 December 2021
Time:20:00
Type:Autel
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:10.3 km 261 degrees from Perth Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial photography operations, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and the operator lost visual contact. The RPA was unable to be recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05546