Accident Zenith ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300818

Date:Saturday 6 November 2021
Time:14:30
Type:Zenith
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:5 NM 134 degrees from Gingin Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the pilot lost directional control of the aircraft resulting in a ground loop and the propeller striking the ground. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref. OA2021-05187