Incident Aerolite 103 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300964

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2022
Time:c. 14:20
Type:Aerolite 103
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Hopewell Township, PA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a field next to the runway of Shoestring Aviation Airfield, (OP2), North Hopewell Township, Pennsylvania.
The pilot sustained moderate injuries.

Sources:

https://eu.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/local/2022/11/10/man-injured-in-ultralight-aircraft-crash/69636389007/
https://www.pennlive.com/news/2022/11/small-aircraft-crashes-in-central-pa-airfield-reports.html
https://news.yahoo.com/ultralight-aircraft-crashes-north-hopewell-133711074.html
https://www.wgal.com/article/aircraft-crashes-into-field-york-county/41917178
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aero-Works_Aerolite_103