Incident Robinson R22 , 10 Nov 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300967

Date:10-NOV-2022
Time:c. 10:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Schongau -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Flugplatz Peiting Airfield
Destination airport:Flugplatz Peiting Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter crashed the area of ​​the Lech barrage 7 near Schongau, after it lost engine power about ten minutes after takeoff for a test flight. The pilot carried out a forced landing, but the helicopter rolled over.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://news.trenddetail.com/today/232636.html
https://www.merkur.de/lokales/schongau/schongau-ort29421/schongau-ultraleicht-hubschrauber-am-lech-abgestuerzt-91907335.html
https://radio-oberland.de/news/2022-11-10-Schongauer-missgluckt-Notlandung-mit-Ultraleichthelikopter

https://news.trenddetail.com/content/uploads/2022/11/10/62b34b3684.jpg (photo)

Location