Accident Robin R.1180T F-GCAU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300984

Date:Thursday 27 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin R.1180T
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-GCAU
MSN: 241
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-François Aerodrome, Grande-Terre -   Guadeloupe
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pointe-à-Pitre-Le Raizet Airport (PTP/TFFR)
Destination airport:Saint-François Airport (SFC/TFFC)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing at Saint-François, the aeroplane made a hard landing. The nose gear broke and the aeroplane veered off the left side of the runway.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-r1180-registered-f-gcau-on-27-10-2022-at-saint-francois/