Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc JL613,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301026

Date:Monday 1 February 1943
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc
Owner/operator:254 Sqn RAF
Registration: JL613
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Donna Nook RLG, North Lincolnshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:RAF Donna Nook
Narrative:
Beaufighter JL613: Took off for Training flight. 01/02/1943
On return from a training flight at 12:50hrs, aircraft was damaged on landing when the port undercarriage leg could not be lowered by any method.
Crew:
W/Cdr (37068) Robert Ewart Xavier MACK DFC (pilot) RAF - Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.CWGC
3.ORB