Mid-air collision Incident Vought SU-2 A-9103,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301185

Date:Tuesday 18 February 1941
Time:10:45
Type:Vought SU-2
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: A-9103
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bayou Grande, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:NAS Pensacola, FL
Narrative:
Midair collision with a SU-1 at 1500ft and crashed, the pilot bailed out safely.

Sources:

https://www.newspapers.com/clip/60387100/pensacola-news-journal/