Incident Vought SU-4 9421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301187

Date:Wednesday 19 February 1941
Time:
Type:Vought SU-4
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 9421
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pace Field, Molino, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Pensacola, FL
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Midair collision with a SU-2 and crashed, the pilot bailed out safely and the other aircraft made a safe landing.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/listPages/navy/asp/USN_1941.asp