ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301256
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-NOV-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Allgäu Airport Memmingen -
Germany
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A parked airplane at Allgäu Airport Memmingen was hit by a bagage belt.
Sources:
https://www.all-in.de/memmingerberg/c-polizei/arbeier-beschaedigt-flugzeug-am-allgaeu-airport-grenspolizei-ermittelt_a5181338