Incident Pacific Aerospace CT-4B Air Trainer NZ1930,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301363

Date:Thursday 26 February 1998
Time:
Type:Pacific Aerospace CT-4B Air Trainer
Owner/operator:CFS RNZAF
Registration: NZ1930
MSN: 078
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Rotorua -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft engaged in military exercise, forced to land following engine failure. Withdrawn from service and eventually sold.

Sources:

http://www.nzdf-serials.co.nz