Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X JM213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301385

Date:Friday 22 October 1943
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:254 Sqn RAF
Registration: JM213
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF North Coates, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter LX824/G: Took off for a Training flight. 22/10/1943
During the return landed normally, bounced, swung and struck parked Beaufighter JM213, damaging both aircraft.

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.CWGC
3.ORB