Incident Sukhoi Su-27P1M 39 Blue?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301428

Date:Saturday 2 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27P1M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 39 Blue?
MSN: 36911035818?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A damaged Ukrainian Sukhoi Su-27 was recorded being transported by road. The color and digital camouflage scheme of the aircraft resemble the aircraft bort no. 39 Blue. In particular, the small blue 'r" piece just aft of the radar warning marking on the port side should be noted, which appears to be unique to this aircraft.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/guillaume_ptak/status/1542894614352363520
https://media.abpic.co.uk/pictures/full_size_0439/1664170-large.jpg

Media: