Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF V8760 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301499

Date:Saturday 31 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:415th (NF) Sqn USAAF
Registration: V8760
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:A.64 Saint Dizier Airfield, 4 km west of Saint-Dizier, Haute-Marne. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:A.64 St Dizier (Fr.)
Destination airport:A.64 St Dizier
Narrative:
Beaufighter V8760: Suffered landing accident at St Dizier (A-64), France. 31/03/1945
Crew:
F/O (????) Alvin G. MOORE (pilot) USAAF - Ok
???? (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.https://www.americanairmuseum.com/archive.