Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301680

Date:Sunday 20 November 2022
Time:c. 15:55
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ried-Kirchheim Airport (LOLK) -   Austria
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane was taxiing to the runway at Ried-Kirchheim Airport (LOLK) and hit a vehicle and damaged its wing. No reported injuries.

Sources:

https://kurier.at/chronik/oberoesterreich/flugzeug-streifte-mit-tragflaeche-auf-rollbahn-in-ooe-hebebuehne/402231159 https://www.meinbezirk.at/ried/c-lokales/flugzeug-kollidierte-mit-hebebuehne_a5723572