Accident UltraLight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301697

Date:Thursday 29 July 2021
Time:
Type:UltraLight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Berdsk Central AirField -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:UNNB
Destination airport:UNNB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On July 29, 2021, the official All-Russian competitions of the 2021 Russian Championship in the sport of ultralight aviation were held at Berdsk Airport. During the competition, one of the paragliders, after performing a given exercise, made a rough landing when entering the airport, as a result of which the crew received bodily injuries and was taken to medical institutions in the Novosibirsk region

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1596994/ https://kurer-sreda.ru/2021/07/30/710804-sk-pokazal-mesto-krusheniya-paraleta-s-ekipazhem-na-aerodrome-berdsk-centralnyj https://sibkray.ru/news/8/944903/ https://www.interfax-russia.ru/siberia/news/paralet-sovershil-zhestkuyu-posadku-v-aeroportu-novosibirskogo-berdska-ekipazh-poluchil-travmy