Accident Aquila AT-01 , 03 Sep 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302076

Date:03-SEP-2022
Time:16:34
Type:Aquila AT-01
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schönhagen (EDAZ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Schönhagen (EDAZ)
Investigating agency: BFU Germany
Narrative:
Upon touchdown during landing, the aircraft took off again. Subsequently, a hard landing occurred, damaging the nose wheel and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU22-0911-3X