ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302084
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-SEP-2022 |
Time: | 13:34 |
Type: | APUS |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Cochstedt -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:By deploying the rescue parachute and shutting down the engine, the aircraft touched down hard.
Sources:
BFU22-0894-3X