ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302085
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-SEP-2022 |
Time: | 16:30 |
Type: | Socata MS-893E Rallye 180GT Gaillard |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Wolfhagen (EDGW) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Banner and glider towing |
Departure airport: | Wolfhagen (EDGW) |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During takeoff abort while performing a glider tow, the aircraft touched down hard on the runway and then went off the side of the runway.
Sources:
BFU22-0996-3X