ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302092
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-AUG-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Schleicher Ask 21 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Geratshof -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Geratshof |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During the low final approach the glider touched the roll bar of a tractor with the left outer wing.
Sources:
BFU22-0930-3X