ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302093
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-AUG-2022 |
Time: | 13:04 |
Type: | Lak-17B FES Mini |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Winzeln-Schramberg -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Winzeln-Schramberg |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During the hard landing, damage occurred to the landing gear and landing gear bulkhead.
Sources:
BFU22-0871-3X