ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302095
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-AUG-2022 |
Time: | 20:47 |
Type: | Lak-17AT |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Landau -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Landau |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:According to the pilot, during a target approach at a speed just below Vne, the aircraft was transferred to climb and aileron deflection was applied to the left. The aileron deflection could not be recovered, and the aircraft was uncontrolled for several seconds. After landing, it was found to have deformations on the surface of the right wing.
Sources:
BFU22-0817-3X