Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302099

Date:Monday 15 August 2022
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Helgoland Airport (EDXH) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Helgoland Airport (EDXH)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft touched down at the height of the half runway markings. It then rolled over the end of the runway and came to rest in the sand. The nose gear broke and the left wing made contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU22-0834-3X