Accident UAV , 30 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302103

Date:30-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: dst
Category:Accident
Location:Cochstedt -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Cochstedt
Destination airport:Cochstedt
Investigating agency: BFU Germany
Narrative:
During the flight of a UAV with wing configuration and turbine propulsion, the rescue parachute deployed. The UAV crashed to the ground and burned out.

Sources:

BFU22-0894-3X