Incident IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302119

Date:Thursday 25 December 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB
Owner/operator:TNI-AD (Indonesian Army)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bantul -   Indonesia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Army "MBB...BO-104" helicopter crashed and burned while on a firing exercise. The three crew members were injured.

Sources:

The Straits Times 27 December 1980, p4