Incident Tupolev Tu-95 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302163

Date:Monday 5 December 2022
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-95
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Engels-1 Air Force Base, Saratov region -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Tupolev Tu-95 bomber planes of the Russian AF are said to have been destroyed in a drone attack at a military airfield in Saratov region, Russia.

Sources:

https://euroweeklynews.com/2022/12/05/saratov-airfield-russia/