Accident Arrow Sport F NC18706,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302226

Date:Saturday 17 July 1943
Time:11:30
Type:Arrow Sport F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC18706
MSN: 69
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Farmersville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Richmond, IN
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after an engine failure, lost control in a turn at 100ft and crashed.

Sources:

https://books.google.nl/books?id=otisojCnCIMC&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q&f=true